Statutes > Texas > Natural-resources-code > Title-7-resources-programs > Chapter-164-veterans-financial-assistance-program
Sec. 164.019. ENFORCEMENT BY MANDAMUS. A writ of mandamus and
all other legal and equitable remedies are available to a party
in interest to require the board and any other party to carry out
agreements and to perform functions and duties under this
chapter, the Texas Constitution, or the board's bond resolutions
or orders.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 242, Sec. 3.01, eff. Aug. 30,
1993.