Statutes > Texas > Occupations-code > Title-13-sports-amusements-and-entertainment > Chapter-2153-coin-operated-machines
Sec. 2153.003. CONSTRUCTION OF CHAPTER CONSISTENT WITH OTHER
LAW. This chapter does not authorize or permit the keeping,
exhibition, operation, display, or maintenance of a machine,
device, or table prohibited by the constitution of this state or
the Penal Code.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.