Statutes > Texas > Occupations-code > Title-3-health-professions > Chapter-155-license-to-practice-medicine
Sec. 155.001. LICENSE REQUIRED. A person may not practice
medicine in this state unless the person holds a license issued
under this subtitle.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.