Statutes > Texas > Occupations-code > Title-3-health-professions > Chapter-164-disciplinary-actions-and-procedures
Sec. 164.009. JUDICIAL REVIEW. A person whose license to
practice medicine has been revoked or who is subject to other
disciplinary action by the board may appeal to a Travis County
district court not later than the 30th day after the date the
board decision is final.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.