Statutes > Texas > Occupations-code > Title-3-health-professions > Chapter-401-speech-language-pathologists-and-audiologists
Sec. 401.301. LICENSE REQUIRED. A person may not practice
speech-language pathology or audiology or represent that the
person is a speech-language pathologist or audiologist in this
state unless the person holds a license under this chapter.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.