Statutes > Texas > Occupations-code > Title-7-practices-and-professions-related-to-real-property-and-housing > Chapter-1102-real-estate-inspectors
Sec. 1102.305. VIOLATION OF LAW. An inspector may not violate
this chapter or a rule adopted by the commission.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 2, eff. June 1,
2003.
SUBCHAPTER H. REAL ESTATE INSPECTION RECOVERY FUND