Statutes > Texas > Occupations-code > Title-7-practices-and-professions-related-to-real-property-and-housing > Chapter-1102-real-estate-inspectors
Sec. 1102.406. GENERAL CRIMINAL PENALTY. (a) A person commits
an offense if the person wilfully violates or fails to comply
with this chapter or a commission order.
(b) An offense under this section is a Class A misdemeanor.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 2, eff. June 1,
2003.