Statutes > Texas > Parks-and-wildlife-code > Title-5-wildlife-and-plant-conservation > Chapter-68-endangered-species
Sec. 68.007. PROPAGATION PERMIT REQUIRED. No person may possess
endangered fish or wildlife for the purpose of propagating them
for sale unless he has first acquired a commercial propagation
permit issued by the department under this chapter.
Acts 1975, 64th Leg., p. 1405, ch. 545, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1975.