Statutes > Texas > Parks-and-wildlife-code > Title-5-wildlife-and-plant-conservation > Chapter-88-endangered-plants
Sec. 88.012. INJUNCTION AGAINST GOVERNMENTAL VIOLATOR. A state
or local governmental agency that violates or threatens to
violate a provision of this chapter is subject to a civil suit
for injunctive relief. The suit shall be brought in the name of
the State of Texas.
Added by Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 2461, ch. 637, Sec. 1, eff.
Sept. 1, 1981.