Statutes > Texas > Penal-code > Title-10-offenses-against-public-health-safety-and-morals > Chapter-49-intoxication-and-alcoholic-beverage-offenses
Sec. 49.12. APPLICABILITY TO CERTAIN CONDUCT. Sections 49.07
and 49.08 do not apply to injury to or the death of an unborn
child if the conduct charged is conduct committed by the mother
of the unborn child.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 822, Sec. 2.05, eff. Sept. 1,
2003.