Statutes > Texas > Penal-code > Title-4-inchoate-offenses > Chapter-15-preparatory-offenses
Sec. 15.05. NO OFFENSE. Attempt or conspiracy to commit, or
solicitation of, a preparatory offense defined in this chapter is
not an offense.
Acts 1973, 63rd Leg., p. 883, ch. 399, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1974.
Amended by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 900, Sec. 1.01, eff. Sept.
1, 1994.
PENAL CODE
TITLE 4. INCHOATE OFFENSES
CHAPTER 15. PREPARATORY OFFENSES