Statutes > Texas > Property-code > Title-7-condominiums > Chapter-81-condominiums-created-before-adoption-of-uniform-condominium-act
Sec. 81.0011. APPLICABILITY. (a) This chapter applies only to
a condominium regime created before January 1, 1994. A
condominium regime created on or after January 1, 1994, is
governed by Chapter 82.
(b) A condominium regime created before January 1, 1994, to
which this chapter applies is also governed by Chapter 82 as
provided by Section 82.002.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 244, Sec. 3, eff. Jan. 1,
1994.