Statutes > Texas > Property-code > Title-7-condominiums > Chapter-81-condominiums-created-before-adoption-of-uniform-condominium-act
Sec. 81.111. AMENDMENT OF CONDOMINIUM DECLARATION. After a
condominium declaration is recorded with a county clerk, the
declaration may not be amended except at a meeting of the
apartment owners at which the amendment is approved by the
holders of at least 67 percent of the ownership interests in the
condominium.
Added by Acts 1984, 68th Leg., 2nd C.S., ch. 18, Sec. 9(d), eff.
Oct. 2, 1984.