Statutes > Texas > Special-district-local-laws-code > Title-3-health > Chapter-1001-city-of-amarillo-hospital-district
Sec. 1001.252. BALLOT. The ballot for an election under this
subchapter shall be printed to provide for voting for or against
the proposition: "Discontinuation by the City of Amarillo
Hospital District of the duty to provide services and
discontinuation of the imposition of taxes to support the
district."
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
729, Sec. 1.01, eff. April 1, 2007.