Statutes > Texas > Special-district-local-laws-code > Title-3-health > Chapter-1004-ballinger-memorial-hospital-district
Sec. 1004.305. BALLOT. The ballot for an election under this
subchapter must be printed to permit voting for or against the
proposition: "The increase by the Ballinger Memorial Hospital
District of the rate of annual taxes for hospital purposes on all
taxable property in the district to a rate not to exceed _____
(insert the amount determined by the board or stated in the
petition) cents on each $100 valuation."
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch.
729, Sec. 1.01, eff. April 1, 2007.