Statutes > Texas > Special-district-local-laws-code > Title-3-health > Chapter-1064-moore-county-hospital-district
Sec. 1064.154. BALLOT. The ballot for the election shall be
printed to permit voting for or against the proposition: "The
establishment of the Moore County Hospital District with extended
boundaries and establishment of a hospital district tax at a rate
not to exceed 75 cents on the $100 valuation on all taxable
property in the extended boundaries of the hospital district that
is subject to hospital district taxation for hospital purposes."
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch.
1139, Sec. 1.01, eff. April 1, 2011.
Text of section effective on April 01, 2011