Statutes > Texas > Tax-code > Title-1-property-tax-code > Chapter-33-delinquency
Sec. 33.45. PLEADING AND ANSWERING TO CLAIMS FILED. A party to
the suit must take notice of and plead and answer to all claims
and pleadings filed by other parties that have been joined or
have intervened, and each citation must so state.
Acts 1979, 66th Leg., p. 2294, ch. 841, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
1982.