Statutes > Texas > Tax-code > Title-1-property-tax-code > Chapter-41-local-review
Sec. 41.08. CORRECTION OF RECORDS ON ORDER OF BOARD. The chief
appraiser shall make the reappraisals or other corrections of the
appraisal records ordered by the appraisal review board as
provided by this subchapter. The chief appraiser shall submit a
copy of the corrected records to the board for its approval as
promptly as practicable.
Acts 1979, 66th Leg., p. 2303, ch. 841, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
1982.