Statutes > Texas > Tax-code > Title-1-property-tax-code > Chapter-41-local-review
Sec. 41.02. ACTION BY BOARD. After making a determination or
decision under Section 41.01, the appraisal review board shall by
written order direct the chief appraiser to correct or change the
appraisal records or the appraisal roll to conform the appraisal
records or the appraisal roll to the board's determination or
decision.
Acts 1979, 66th Leg., p. 2302, ch. 841, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
1982. Amended by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 1031, Sec. 6, eff.
Sept. 1, 1993.