Statutes > Texas > Transportation-code > Title-4-navigation > Chapter-66-houston-pilots-licensing-and-regulatory-act
Sec. 66.082. PILOT LIABILITY. A pilot is not liable directly or
as a member of an organization of pilots for any claim that:
(1) arises from an act or omission of another pilot or
organization of pilots; and
(2) relates directly or indirectly to pilot services.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.