Statutes > Texas > Transportation-code > Title-6-roadways > Chapter-252-systems-of-county-road-administration
Sec. 252.109. DONATIONS. A commissioners court or the road
commissioners may accept donations of labor, money, or other
property to aid in building or maintaining roads in the county.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.