Statutes > Texas > Transportation-code > Title-6-roadways > Chapter-252-systems-of-county-road-administration
Sec. 252.214. DONATIONS. A commissioners court may accept
donations of labor, money, or other property to aid in building
or maintaining roads in the county.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.