Statutes > Texas > Transportation-code > Title-7-vehicles-and-traffic > Chapter-550-accidents-and-accident-reports
Sec. 550.063. REPORT ON APPROPRIATE FORM. The form of all
written accident reports must be approved by the department and
the Department of Public Safety. A person who is required to file
a written accident report shall report on the appropriate form
and shall disclose all information required by the form unless
the information is not available.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.
Amended by:
Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
1407, Sec. 3, eff. September 1, 2007.