Statutes > Texas > Utilities-code > Title-2-public-utility-regulatory-act > Chapter-17-customer-protection
Sec. 17.007. ELIGIBILITY PROCESS FOR CUSTOMER SERVICE DISCOUNTS.
The commission by rule shall provide for an integrated
eligibility process for customer service discounts, including
discounts under Sections 39.903 and 55.015.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1451, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
2001.