Statutes > Texas > Vernon-s-civil-statutes > Title-86-lands-public > Chapter-7-general-provisions
Sec. 2. All exchanges, sales and conveyances hitherto made by the
City of Corpus Christi of property within the area described in
Section 1 are hereby ratified; and such property is confirmed,
relinquished and granted unto the respective assignees of the
City of Corpus Christi, and to their heirs, successors, and
assigns, without limitation as to the use thereof to be made by
them.