Statutes > Texas > Water-code > Title-2-water-administration > Chapter-16-provisions-generally-applicable-to-water-development
Sec. 16.002. OPEN MEETINGS AND OPEN RECORDS LAWS. Nonprofit
water supply corporations which receive any assistance under this
chapter are subject to Chapter 551, Government Code, and to
Chapter 552, Government Code.
Added by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 133, Sec. 2.19. Amended by
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 5.95(78), (90), eff. Sept. 1,
1995.
SUBCHAPTER B. DUTIES OF THE EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATOR