Statutes > Texas > Water-code > Title-2-water-administration > Chapter-6-texas-water-development-board
Sec. 6.192. GIFTS AND GRANTS. The executive administrator may
apply for, request, solicit, contract for, receive, and accept
money and other assistance from any source to carry out the
powers and duties provided by this code.
Added by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 795, Sec. 1.002, eff. Sept. 1,
1985.