Statutes > Texas > Water-code > Title-2-water-administration > Chapter-6-texas-water-development-board
Sec. 6.155. NOTICE OF COMPLAINT. The board, at least quarterly
until final disposition of the complaint, shall notify the person
filing the complaint and each person who is a subject of the
complaint of the status of the investigation unless the notice
would jeopardize an undercover investigation.
Added by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 795, Sec. 1.002, eff. Sept. 1,
1985. Amended by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1234, Sec. 9, eff.
Sept. 1, 2001.