Statutes > Alabama > Title40 > Chapter18 > 40-18-173
Section 40-18-173
Interpretation of article generally.
Due consideration shall be given in the interpretation of this article to applicable sections of the U.S. Internal Revenue Code in effect from time to time, its rulings and regulations provided such Code, rulings, and regulations are not in direct conflict with any portion of this article.
(Code 1975, §40-14-103; Acts 1984, 1st Ex. Sess., No. 84-756, p. 121, §14.)