Statutes > Alaska > Title-13 > Chapter-13-26 > Article-04 > Sec-13-26-240
(a) Any person interested in the welfare of a person for whom a conservator has been appointed may file a petition in the appointing court for an order
(1) requiring bond or security or additional bond or security, or reducing bond;
(2) requiring an accounting for the administration of the trust;
(3) directing distribution;
(4) removing the conservator and appointing a temporary or successor conservator; or
(5) granting other appropriate relief.
(b) A conservator may petition the appointing court for instructions concerning the fiduciary responsibility of the conservator.
(c) Upon notice and hearing, the court may give appropriate instructions or make any appropriate order.