Statutes > Alaska > Title-45 > Chapter-45-02 > Article-02 > Sec-45-02-204
(a) A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties that recognizes the existence of the contract.
(b) An agreement sufficient to be a contract for sale may be found even though the moment of its making is undetermined.
(c) Even though one or more terms are left open, a contract for sale does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties intended to make a contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy.