Statutes > California > Bpc > 11310-11319
BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONS CODE
SECTION 11310-11319
11310.  The Governor shall appoint, subject to confirmation by the
Senate, the Director of the Office of Real Estate Appraisers who
* * *
licensee, applicant for licensure, course provider, or applicant for
course provider accreditation and clearly set forth the facts that
constitute the reportable event. The report shall include the title
of the matter, court or agency name, docket number, and dates of
occurrence of the reportable event.
   (c) The licensee, applicant for licensure, course provider, or
applicant for course provider accreditation shall also promptly
obtain and submit a certified copy of the police or administrative
agency's investigative report and certified copies of the court or
administrative agency's docket, complaint or accusation, and judgment
or other order.
   (d) A licensee, applicant for licensure, course provider, or
applicant for course provider accreditation shall promptly respond to
oral or written inquiries from the office concerning the reportable
events.
11319.  Notwithstanding any other provision of this code, the
Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice constitute the
minimum standard of conduct and performance for a licensee in any
work or service performed that is addressed by those standards. If a
licensee also is certified by the Board of Equalization, he or she
shall follow the standards established by the Board of Equalization
when fulfilling his or her responsibilities for assessment purposes.