Statutes > California > Ccp > 1290-1291.2
1290.2.  A petition under this title shall be heard in a summary way
in the manner and upon the notice provided by law for the making and
hearing of motions, except that not less than 10 days' notice of the
date set for the hearing on the petition shall be given.