Statutes > California > Gov > 56824.10-56824.14
56824.10.  Commission proceedings for the exercise of new or
different functions or classes of services or divestiture of the
power to provide particular functions or classes of services, within
all or part of the jurisdictional boundaries of a special district,
pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 56654, may be initiated by a
resolution of application in accordance with this article.