Statutes > California > Hsc > 25110-25124
25117.13.  "Land use restriction" means any limitation regarding the
uses of property which may be provided by, but is not limited to, a
written instrument which imposes an easement, covenant, restriction,
or servitude, or a combination thereof, as appropriate, upon the
present and future uses of all, or part of, the land, pursuant to
Section 25202.5, 25222.1, 25230, or 25355.5.