Statutes > California > Hsc > 25110-25124
25117.1.  "Hazardous waste facility" means all contiguous land and
structures, other appurtenances, and improvements on the land used
for the treatment, transfer, storage, resource recovery, disposal, or
recycling of hazardous waste. A hazardous waste facility may consist
of one or more treatment, transfer, storage, resource recovery,
disposal, or recycling hazardous waste management units, or
combinations of these units.