Statutes > California > Prc > 21080-21098
21083.1.  It is the intent of the Legislature that courts,
consistent with generally accepted rules of statutory interpretation,
shall not interpret this division or the state guidelines adopted
pursuant to Section 21083 in a manner which imposes procedural or
substantive requirements beyond those explicitly stated in this
division or in the state guidelines.