Statutes > California > Prc > 21165-21177
21167.7.  Every person who brings an action pursuant to Section
21167 shall comply with the requirements of Section 388 of the Code
of Civil Procedure. Every such person shall also furnish pursuant to
Section 388 of the Code of Civil Procedure a copy of any amended or
supplemental pleading filed by such person in such action to the
Attorney General. No relief, temporary or permanent, shall be granted
until a copy of the pleading has been furnished to the Attorney
General in accordance with such requirements.