Statutes > California > Prc > 21165-21177
21167.2.  If no action or proceeding alleging that an environmental
impact report does not comply with the provisions of this division is
commenced during the period prescribed in subdivision (c) of Section
21167, the environmental impact report shall be conclusively
presumed to comply with the provisions of this division for purposes
of its use by responsible agencies, unless the provisions of Section
21166 are applicable.