Statutes > California > Prc > 21165-21177
21167.5.  Proof of prior service by mail upon the public agency
carrying out or approving the project of a written notice of the
commencement of any action or proceeding described in Section 21167
identifying the project shall be filed concurrently with the initial
pleading in such action or proceeding.