Statutes > California > Prc > 4593-4594.7
4593.8.  The nonindustrial tree farmer may submit a proposed
amendment to the approved plan and may not take any action which
substantially deviates, as defined by the board, from the approved
plan until the amendment has been filed with the director and the
director has determined that the amendment is in compliance with the
rules and regulations of the board and the provisions of this chapter
which were in effect at the time the nonindustrial timber management
plan was approved, in accordance with the same procedures specified
in Section 4593.7.