Statutes > Connecticut > Title52 > Chap904 > Sec52-322
      Sec. 52-322. Discharge of attachment; filing of certificate; record. When the estate of any person has been attached in any proceeding wherein a certificate of such attachment or a copy of the writ or proceeding is required by law to be filed in the office of the town clerk, and the plaintiff therein has received satisfaction for his claim, or final judgment has been rendered against him thereon, or when for any reason such attachment has become of no effect, such plaintiff or his attorney, at the request of any person interested in the estate attached or in having the attachment lien removed, shall lodge a certificate with such town clerk that such attachment is dissolved and such lien removed. Each such certificate shall be recorded at length in a book kept for that purpose by such clerk as a part of the land records of the town wherein the property affected by the release is located or wherein the certificate of attachment was filed.
      (1949 Rev., S. 8054.)
      Inequitable release of lis pendens, when. 162 C. 26. Cited. 180 C. 501. Sec. 52-304 et seq. cited. 209 C. 15.
      Cited. 36 CA 206.
      Cited. 4 Conn. Cir. Ct. 14. Cited. 6 Conn. Cir. Ct. 456.