Statutes > Connecticut > Title7 > Chap098 > Sec7-148e
      Sec. 7-148e. Appeal. Any person aggrieved by any order of the commission may appeal to the superior court for the judicial district in which the town, city or borough is located. Any such appeal shall be considered a privileged matter with respect to the order of trial.
      (1969, P.A. 274, S. 4; P.A. 76-436, S. 283, 681; P.A. 78-280, S. 1, 127.)
      History: P.A. 76-436 substituted superior court for court of common pleas and added reference to judicial district, effective July 1, 1978; P.A. 78-280 deleted reference to county.