Organization, Powers, Jurisdiction and Operation of Courts
§ 1326. Appeal in civil actions.
(a) From any final order, ruling, decision or judgment of the court in a civil action there shall be the right of appeal to
the Superior Court of the State in the county in which said order, ruling, decision or judgment was rendered.
(b) The appeal shall be taken within 30 days of the final order, ruling, decision or judgment.
(c) The appeal shall be reviewed on the record and shall not be tried de novo.
(d) The Superior Court shall establish appeal procedures and supersedeas bond requirements by rule.
10 Del. C. 1953, § 1318; 59 Del. Laws, c. 133, § 1; 68 Del. Laws, c. 53, § 3; 69 Del. Laws, c. 426, § 1.;