Statutes > Delaware > Title11 > C005 > C005-sc07
§ 1323. Obstructing public passages; violation.
A person is guilty of obstructing public passages when alone or with other persons and having no legal privilege to do so, the person intentionally or recklessly renders any public passage unreasonably inconvenient or hazardous to use, or the person wilfully enters upon or tampers with or obstructs any public utility right-of-way.
Obstructing a public passage is a violation.
11 Del. C. 1953, § 1323; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.;