Statutes > Delaware > Title11 > C005 > C005-sc07
§ 1351. Promoting prostitution in the third degree; class F felony.
A person is guilty of promoting prostitution in the third degree when the person knowingly advances or profits from prostitution.
Promoting prostitution in the third degree is a class F felony.
11 Del. C. 1953, § 1351; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § 1; 61 Del. Laws, c. 33, § 1; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § 8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.;