Statutes > Delaware > Title11 > C065 > C065-sc02
§ 6516. Commissioner in charge.
The Commissioner shall assume full and active charge of the Department, its facilities and services, and is the chief executive and administrative officer of the Department.
11 Del. C. 1953, § 6516; 54 Del. Laws, c. 349, § 1.;