Statutes > Delaware > Title13 > C011
§ 1115. Interpretation.
This chapter is designed to achieve without undue delay the paramount objective of the best interest of the child, and all questions of interpretation shall be resolved with that objective in mind.
59 Del. Laws, c. 466, § 23; 62 Del. Laws, c. 420, § 11; 68 Del. Laws, c. 276, § 1.;
TITLE 13
Domestic Relations
CHAPTER 11. TERMINATION AND TRANSFER OF PARENTAL RIGHTS IN ADOPTION PROCEEDINGS