Statutes > Delaware > Title15 > C080 > C080-sc01
§ 8001. Purpose.
The purpose of this chapter is to protect the public interest by requiring full disclosure of the source of all funds used in political campaigns, providing reasonable limits on the amounts of contributions and providing a manner to enforce this law.
67 Del. Laws, c. 449, § 1.;