Statutes > Delaware > Title15 > C080 > C080-sc03
§ 8021. Identification of purchaser.
All campaign literature or advertising, except on items with a surface of less than 9 square inches, shall display prominently the statement: "Paid for by (name of political committee or other person paying for such literature or advertising)."
67 Del. Laws, c. 449, § 1.;