Statutes > Delaware > Title16 > C009 > C009-sc01
§ 914. Penalty for violation.
(a) Whoever violates § 903 of this title shall be liable for a civil penalty not to exceed $10,000 for the first violation, and not to exceed $50,000 for any subsequent violation.
(b) In any action brought under this section, if the court finds a violation, the court may award costs and attorneys' fees.
16 Del. C. 1953, § 1008; 58 Del. Laws, c. 154; 60 Del. Laws, c. 494, § 1; 77 Del. Laws, c. 121, § 1; 77 Del. Laws, c. 320, § 6.;