CHAPTER 7. CORPORATION LAW FOR STATE BANKS AND TRUST COMPANIES
§ 795N. Other mergers or consolidations with out-of-state banks not permitted.
Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter or by applicable law of the United States, no Delaware bank may merge with
or into any out-of-state bank and retain any branch office in this State or otherwise continue to conduct a banking business
in this State.
70 Del. Laws, c. 112, § 15; 71 Del. Laws, c. 19, § 35.;