§ 2-701. Remedies for breach of collateral contracts not impaired.
§ 2-703. Seller's remedies in general.
Where the buyer wrongfully rejects or revokes acceptance of goods or fails to make a payment due on or before delivery or
repudiates with respect to a part or the whole, then with respect to any goods directly affected and, if the breach is of
the whole contract (Section 2-612), then also with respect to the whole undelivered balance, the aggrieved seller may
(a) withhold delivery of such goods;
(b) stop delivery by any bailee as hereafter provided (Section 2-705);
(c) proceed under the next section respecting goods still unidentified to the contract;
(d) resell and recover damages as hereafter provided (Section 2-706);
(e) recover damages for non-acceptance (Section 2-708) or in a proper case the price (Section 2-709);
(f) cancel.
5A Del. C. 1953, § 2-703; 55 Del. Laws, c. 349.;