§ 2-701. Remedies for breach of collateral contracts not impaired.
§ 2-710. Seller's incidental damages.
Incidental damages to an aggrieved seller include any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions incurred in
stopping delivery, in the transportation, care and custody of goods after the buyer's breach, in connection with return or
resale of the goods or otherwise resulting from the breach.
5A Del. C. 1953, § 2-710; 55 Del. Laws, c. 349.;