§ 8-501. Securities account; acquisition of security entitlement from securities intermediary.
§ 8-502. Assertion of adverse claim against entitlement holder.
An action based on an adverse claim to a financial asset, whether framed in conversion, replevin, constructive trust, equitable
lien, or other theory, may not be asserted against a person who acquires a security entitlement under Section 8-501 for value
and without notice of the adverse claim.
71 Del. Laws, c. 75, § 1.;