Statutes > Delaware > Title6 > C017 > C017-sc08
§ 17-802. Judicial dissolution.
On application by or for a partner the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited partnership whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the partnership agreement.
63 Del. Laws, c. 420, § 1; 65 Del. Laws, c. 188, § 1.;