§ 17-1101. Construction and application of chapter and partnership agreement.
§ 17-1105. Cases not provided for in this chapter.
In any case not provided for in this chapter, the Delaware Uniform Partnership Law in effect on July 11, 1999 [6 Del. C. §
1501, et seq.] and the rules of law and equity, including the Law Merchant, shall govern.
6 Del. C. 1953, § 1730; 59 Del. Laws, c. 105, § 1; 63 Del. Laws, c. 420, § 1; 65 Del. Laws, c. 188, § 1; 73 Del. Laws, c. 73, § 27.;