§ 17-1101. Construction and application of chapter and partnership agreement.
§ 17-1108. Reserved power of State of Delaware to alter or repeal chapter.
All provisions of this chapter may be altered from time to time or repealed and all rights of partners are subject to this
reservation. Unless expressly stated to the contrary in this chapter, all amendments of this chapter shall apply to limited
partnerships and partners whether or not existing as such at the time of the enactment of any such amendment.
65 Del. Laws, c. 188, § 1; 72 Del. Laws, c. 128, § 18.;