As used in this chapter unless the context otherwise requires:
§ 18-108. Indemnification.
Subject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set forth in its limited liability company agreement, a limited
liability company may, and shall have the power to, indemnify and hold harmless any member or manager or other person from
and against any and all claims and demands whatsoever.
68 Del. Laws, c. 434, § 1.;