Statutes > Delaware > Title6 > C018 > C018-sc02
§ 18-210. Contractual appraisal rights.
A limited liability company agreement or an agreement of merger or consolidation or a plan of merger may provide that contractual appraisal rights with respect to a limited liability company interest or another interest in a limited liability company shall be available for any class or group or series of members or limited liability company interests in connection with any amendment of a limited liability company agreement, any merger or consolidation in which the limited liability company is a constituent party to the merger or consolidation, any conversion of the limited liability company to another business form, any transfer to or domestication or continuance in any jurisdiction by the limited liability company, or the sale of all or substantially all of the limited liability company's assets. The Court of Chancery shall have jurisdiction to hear and determine any matter relating to any such appraisal rights.
69 Del. Laws, c. 260, § 14; 73 Del. Laws, c. 295, § 6; 76 Del. Laws, c. 105, § 19; 77 Del. Laws, c. 287, § 17.;