A person may be named or designated as a manager of the limited liability company as provided in § 18-101(10) of this title.
§ 18-405. Remedies for breach of limited liability company agreement by manager.
A limited liability company agreement may provide that:
(1) A manager who fails to perform in accordance with, or to comply with the terms and conditions of, the limited liability
company agreement shall be subject to specified penalties or specified consequences; and
(2) At the time or upon the happening of events specified in the limited liability company agreement, a manager shall be subject
to specified penalties or specified consequences.
68 Del. Laws, c. 434, § 1.;