A person may be named or designated as a manager of the limited liability company as provided in § 18-101(10) of this title.
§ 18-407. Delegation of rights and powers to manage.
Unless otherwise provided in the limited liability company agreement, a member or manager of a limited liability company has
the power and authority to delegate to 1 or more other persons the member's or manager's, as the case may be, rights and powers
to manage and control the business and affairs of the limited liability company, including to delegate to agents, officers
and employees of a member or manager or the limited liability company, and to delegate by a management agreement or another
agreement with, or otherwise to, other persons. Unless otherwise provided in the limited liability company agreement, such
delegation by a member or manager of a limited liability company shall not cause the member or manager to cease to be a member
or manager, as the case may be, of the limited liability company or cause the person to whom any such rights and powers have
been delegated to be a member or manager, as the case may be, of the limited liability company.
69 Del. Laws, c. 260, § 25; 71 Del. Laws, c. 77, § 28; 73 Del. Laws, c. 295, § 8.;
68 Del. Laws, c. 434, § 1; 69 Del. Laws, c. 260, § 23.;